image of Cottekill
www.cottekill.com

Oh the New Years in our little community of Cottekill, shopping, eating, drinking and enjoying time with friends and family. To be clear, Holiday cheer lives in Cottekill, New York. Around here, it's like the rest of the country, we all shop on Amazon.com for the most part because access to mega malls is slim. It's not a complicated place we live in, it's easy. Make Cottekill, New York your new home or just come to play. It's all here in Cottekill!
It's January 21, 2019 start now and make plans to see Cottekill today!

About Cottekill

Cottekill in New York can be found in the 12419 zip code or postal code and is the kind of place you come to and relax. Leave the day-to-day stresses of live behind. Discover your Cottekill, discover your happy place.

Where is Cottekill

On the map, Cottekill is easy to spot, its that town right at the crossroads of The Best and Place in the World. Click more for more maps of Cottekill and its surrounding countryside.

People of Cottekill

One of our greatest assets are our people. Come and meet the citizens of Cottekill

Cottekill on Social

Cottekill Real Estate

One of New York's up and coming communities, the Cottekill real estate market is getting hotter by the month. If you've considered a move out of the day to day and were looking in New York, you should be taking a look at Cottekill

Fun in Cottekill

We have a lot of fun around in land of Cottekill. Here are some things you might be interested in.

Cottekill is a small hamlet in the northwest part of the Town of Rosendale, Ulster county, New York in the United States. Located in the Rondout Valley, it is approximately 2.25 miles east of the hamlet of Stone Ridge, 2.5 miles northwest of Rosendale Village, 8.75 miles south of the city of Kingston and 10.9 miles north of the village of New Paltz. As of 2014, the population was listed at 451. It features a Post Office (12419) and its own fire department. The Brookside School, a private school for children with developmental disabilities is located here as well as the Sustainable Living Resource Center, a project of Sustainable Hudson Valley. SUNY Ulster, a Community College, is nearby in Stone Ridge. There is also the Marbletown-Rosendale Rail Trail, curving along the old New York, Ontario and Western Railway tracks, paralleling Lucas Avenue. It starts at Leggett Road, crosses the Cottekill Creek on a wooden footbridge and travels north to Cottekill Road, past the Cottekill Fire House. It continues north from the firehouse, along the O & W path, crosses Marcott Road and comes out on Route 209.

    Concerts in New York

    REGGAE / REGGAETON

    2/02/2019 19:30 23rd Annual Bob Marley Birthday Tribute: Cannabis Cup Reggae Band
    2/02/2019 15:00 23rd Annual Bob Marley Birthday Tribute: Cannabis Cup Reggae Band

    RAP / HIP HOP

    11/24/2068 3:30 The Heavy Hitter Concert
    1/23/2019 19:00 Mick Jenkins
    1/31/2019 20:00 Young Dolph
    2/01/2019 18:30 Young Nudy & Sahbabii
    2/05/2019 19:00 Bryce Vine
    2/12/2019 20:00 Mike Stud
    2/13/2019 20:00 YG
    2/13/2019 19:00 Action Bronson & Meyhem Lauren
    2/14/2019 20:00 Joji
    2/14/2019 20:00 Action Bronson & Meyhem Lauren
    2/15/2019 18:00 Yung Gravy
    2/15/2019 20:00 Joji
    2/16/2019 20:00 Mike Stud
    3/05/2019 20:00 Kodie Shane
    3/12/2019 20:00 Meek Mill
    3/20/2019 20:00 Boney M & Liz Mitchell
    3/28/2019 20:00 Lil Mosey
    4/19/2019 18:00 Tommy Genesis

    R&B / SOUL

    1/26/2019 19:30 Jon B.
    1/29/2019 20:00 Daley
    1/30/2019 20:00 Trey McLaughlin and The Sounds of Zamar
    1/31/2019 19:00 Cautious Clay
    2/07/2019 20:00 Kenny Babyface Edmonds
    2/08/2019 20:00 Kool and The Gang
    2/09/2019 20:00 Freestyle & Old School Extravaganza
    2/10/2019 19:00 Toni Braxton & SWV
    2/14/2019 20:00 Gladys Knight
    2/15/2019 20:00 Boyz II Men
    2/15/2019 20:00 Kool and The Gang
    2/16/2019 20:00 Brian McKnight
    2/16/2019 20:00 The 70s Soul Jam Valentines Concert
    2/16/2019 15:00 The 70s Soul Jam Valentines Concert
    2/24/2019 19:00 Jacquees
    3/08/2019 20:00 Tower of Power
    3/09/2019 20:00 Tower of Power
    3/11/2019 20:00 Ella Mai
    3/12/2019 20:00 Ella Mai
    3/16/2019 20:00 The Temptations & The Four Tops
    3/17/2019 19:00 The Temptations & The Four Tops
    3/21/2019 20:00 Gary Clark Jr.
    3/22/2019 20:00 Gary Clark Jr.
    3/23/2019 20:00 Gary Clark Jr.
    3/23/2019 20:00 Jeffrey Osborne
    3/23/2019 19:30 Mariah Carey
    3/25/2019 20:00 Mariah Carey
    3/30/2019 19:30 John Davidson
    4/02/2019 20:00 Jess Glynne
    4/13/2019 22:00 Deva Mahal
    4/18/2019 20:00 No Excuses Love Tour: Joe, Melanie Fiona & Rude Boys
    4/25/2019 20:00 Nile Rodgers & Chic
    5/19/2019 19:30 Soul Mechanisms: A Concert Celebrating The Music of Migrations

    POP / ROCK

    1/21/2019 20:00 Jesse McCartney
    1/23/2019 20:00 King Princess
    1/24/2019 20:00 Bailen
    1/24/2019 19:00 King Princess
    1/24/2019 20:00 Billy Joel
    1/24/2019 20:00 Holy Ghost
    1/24/2019 18:30 Half Alive
    1/25/2019 19:15 Four Year Strong
    1/25/2019 20:00 Super Diamond
    1/26/2019 19:00 Tommy London
    1/26/2019 20:00 Walk The Moon
    1/26/2019 21:00 Rubblebucket
    1/26/2019 20:00 Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
    1/27/2019 17:30 Genital Panic
    1/28/2019 20:00 Walk The Moon
    1/29/2019 21:00 Lissie
    1/29/2019 20:00 Pop Evil
    1/30/2019 21:00 Kongos
    1/31/2019 20:00 Colin Blunstone
    1/31/2019 20:00 Justin Timberlake
    2/01/2019 20:00 Tim Reynolds & TR3
    2/01/2019 20:00 Pop Evil
    2/01/2019 19:00 Umphrey's McGee
    2/02/2019 21:00 NAO
    2/02/2019 20:00 Zebra
    2/02/2019 20:00 The Lettermen
    2/03/2019 15:00 Asere
    2/05/2019 20:00 Four Tet
    2/05/2019 20:00 Dawes
    2/06/2019 20:00 Four Tet
    2/06/2019 20:00 Sarah Brightman
    2/06/2019 19:30 Michael Feinstein
    2/07/2019 19:00 Jeff Rosenstock
    2/08/2019 21:00 Brandon Niederauer
    2/08/2019 20:00 Grand Funk Railroad
    2/08/2019 19:00 Jeff Rosenstock
    2/08/2019 20:00 Tim Reynolds & TR3
    2/08/2019 20:00 America - The Band
    2/09/2019 19:00 Jeff Rosenstock
    2/09/2019 20:00 Galactic
    2/09/2019 20:00 Sharon Van Etten
    2/11/2019 20:00 Galactic
    2/13/2019 18:30 Andy Suzuki & The Method Record Release Show
    2/13/2019 20:00 Dr. Dog
    2/14/2019 20:30 The Glorious Sons
    2/14/2019 19:00 Dorothy
    2/14/2019 20:00 Billy Joel
    2/14/2019 19:00 Dr. Dog
    2/14/2019 20:30 Umphrey's McGee
    2/15/2019 20:00 Back to the Eighties Show: Jessie's Girl
    2/15/2019 20:30 Umphrey's McGee
    2/15/2019 20:00 Joe Jackson
    2/15/2019 20:00 Three Dog Night
    2/16/2019 20:00 Marc Cohn
    2/16/2019 20:00 Cherry Glazerr
    2/16/2019 20:30 LP - Laura Pergolizzi
    2/16/2019 20:30 Umphrey's McGee
    2/16/2019 19:00 Get the Led Out - Tribute Band
    2/16/2019 20:00 Joe Jackson
    2/16/2019 19:30 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness
    2/17/2019 20:00 St. Paul and the Broken Bones
    2/17/2019 19:00 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness
    2/18/2019 19:30 Metric & Zoe
    2/19/2019 19:30 AJ Mitchell
    2/20/2019 19:00 Sigrid
    2/20/2019 20:00 Michael Buble
    2/20/2019 19:00 Matt Nathanson
    2/21/2019 19:00 Arkells
    2/21/2019 20:00 Rickie Lee Jones
    2/21/2019 19:00 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness
    2/22/2019 20:00 Jonathan Richman
    2/22/2019 20:00 Cheap Trick
    2/22/2019 22:30 King Buffalo
    2/22/2019 19:00 Arkells
    2/22/2019 20:00 Scotty Sire
    2/22/2019 21:00 Quinn XCII
    2/22/2019 20:00 Julia Holter
    2/22/2019 19:00 Parcels
    2/23/2019 20:00 Jonathan Richman
    2/23/2019 20:00 moe.
    2/23/2019 19:15 Switchfoot, Colony House & Tyson Motsenbocker
    2/23/2019 19:30 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness
    2/23/2019 22:00 Jonathan Wilson
    2/25/2019 20:00 The Kooks
    2/25/2019 20:00 John Mellencamp
    2/26/2019 19:00 Arkells
    2/26/2019 20:00 John Mellencamp
    2/27/2019 19:30 Coheed and Cambria
    2/27/2019 20:00 Michael Buble
    2/27/2019 19:00 August Burns Red
    2/27/2019 20:00 John Mellencamp
    2/27/2019 19:00 Kasim Sulton's Utopia
    2/28/2019 20:00 The Cat Empire
    2/28/2019 20:00 The Aces
    2/28/2019 20:00 Arkells
    2/28/2019 20:00 Coheed and Cambria
    2/28/2019 19:00 Casting Crowns
    2/28/2019 18:30 August Burns Red
    2/28/2019 20:00 Procol Harum
    2/28/2019 20:00 The Kooks
    3/01/2019 20:00 Greyson Chance
    3/01/2019 20:00 Alan Parsons Project
    3/01/2019 20:00 Joe Russo's Almost Dead
    3/01/2019 20:00 Phil Keaggy, Tony Levin & Jerry Marotta
    3/01/2019 19:30 Big Head Todd and The Monsters
    3/01/2019 20:00 Matt Nathanson
    3/01/2019 20:30 Kasim Sulton's Utopia
    3/01/2019 20:00 Elton John
    3/02/2019 20:00 Cheap Trick
    3/02/2019 19:00 August Burns Red
    3/02/2019 19:30 Pop Rock & Doo Wopp
    3/02/2019 19:30 Mumford and Sons
    3/03/2019 20:30 Kasim Sulton's Utopia
    3/03/2019 15:00 Ricky Nelson Remembered - Matthew & Gunnar Nelson
    3/05/2019 20:00 Elton John
    3/06/2019 20:00 Tiffany Young
    3/06/2019 20:00 Elton John
    3/07/2019 20:00 Aurora & Talos
    3/07/2019 19:00 Kelly Clarkson
    3/08/2019 20:00 Little Feat
    3/08/2019 20:00 Donna The Buffalo
    3/08/2019 19:00 Casting Crowns
    3/08/2019 19:00 Robyn
    3/08/2019 19:00 State Champs
    3/08/2019 19:00 Mumford and Sons
    3/08/2019 20:00 The Monkees
    3/08/2019 20:00 Elton John
    3/09/2019 20:00 Christopher Cross
    3/09/2019 19:00 Y&T
    3/09/2019 20:00 The Monkees
    3/09/2019 20:00 Elton John
    3/10/2019 17:30 Boy Band
    3/10/2019 19:00 The Musical Box Tribute to Genesis
    3/10/2019 20:00 The Monkees
    3/10/2019 20:30 Tony MacAlpine
    3/11/2019 20:30 Tony MacAlpine
    3/11/2019 20:00 Fleetwood Mac
    3/14/2019 20:00 Smallpools
    3/15/2019 20:00 Tommy James and The Shondells
    3/15/2019 20:00 Indigo Girls
    3/15/2019 20:00 Alice Smith
    3/15/2019 20:00 Marshall Tucker Band
    3/16/2019 20:00 Indigo Girls
    3/17/2019 19:30 Indigo Girls
    3/17/2019 19:00 The Mighty Ploughboys
    3/18/2019 20:00 Fleetwood Mac
    3/18/2019 19:30 Ariana Grande
    3/19/2019 19:00 Mike Gordon
    3/19/2019 20:00 Jungle
    3/19/2019 19:30 Jose Gonzalez & The String Theory
    3/20/2019 20:00 Fleetwood Mac
    3/21/2019 19:30 Foreigner
    3/21/2019 20:00 Billy Joel
    3/21/2019 20:00 Jose Gonzalez & The String Theory
    3/22/2019 19:30 Kiss
    3/22/2019 19:30 Ariana Grande
    3/22/2019 20:00 The Fabulous Thunderbirds
    3/23/2019 20:00 VHS Collection
    3/23/2019 20:00 Ry X
    3/26/2019 20:30 Red Dragon Cartel
    3/26/2019 20:00 Fleetwood Mac
    3/27/2019 19:00 Conan Gray
    3/27/2019 19:30 Kiss
    3/28/2019 20:00 Conan Gray
    3/29/2019 20:00 Maggie Rogers
    3/30/2019 20:00 Sasha Sloan
    3/30/2019 20:00 Indigo Girls
    3/30/2019 20:00 Perfume
    3/31/2019 20:30 Alan White
    3/31/2019 19:00 Hypocrisy & Fleshgod Apocalypse
    3/31/2019 19:00 Poco & Jim Messina
    4/02/2019 23:00 Red Dragon Cartel
    4/04/2019 20:00 The Allman Betts Band
    4/05/2019 20:00 Get the Led Out - Tribute Band
    4/05/2019 20:00 Under The Streetlamp
    4/05/2019 20:00 Why Don't We
    4/05/2019 20:00 Robin Trower
    4/06/2019 19:30 Luann de Lesseps
    4/06/2019 20:00 The Allman Betts Band
    4/06/2019 19:30 Louder Than Love
    4/10/2019 20:30 Jane Getter Premonition & Vernon Reid
    4/10/2019 19:00 Michael Feinstein
    4/10/2019 20:00 Robin Trower
    4/11/2019 20:00 The Allman Betts Band
    4/11/2019 20:00 Chicago - The Band
    4/11/2019 19:30 Nick Mason's Sauceful of Secrets
    4/11/2019 21:00 Michael Feinstein
    4/11/2019 19:00 Michael Feinstein
    4/12/2019 20:00 Billy Joel
    4/12/2019 20:00 The Alarm
    4/12/2019 20:00 Dave Davies
    4/13/2019 20:00 Roger McGuinn
    4/14/2019 20:00 Reo Speedwagon
    4/14/2019 20:00 Dave Davies
    4/18/2019 19:30 Nick Mason's Sauceful of Secrets
    4/19/2019 19:30 Nick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets
    4/20/2019 20:00 Los Lonely Boys
    4/23/2019 19:00 Tom Odell
    4/25/2019 19:00 Jack & Jack
    4/26/2019 20:00 Cassadee Pope
    4/26/2019 19:00 Jack & Jack
    4/26/2019 20:00 Dennis Deyoung
    4/26/2019 20:00 Cher
    5/01/2019 19:30 Joan Baez
    5/02/2019 20:00 Cher
    5/03/2019 20:00 Joan Baez
    5/04/2019 19:30 Ymusic
    5/05/2019 20:00 Joan Baez
    5/09/2019 19:30 Steven Curtis Chapman
    5/09/2019 20:00 Michael Schenker
    5/10/2019 20:00 Idles
    5/10/2019 20:00 Paul Anka
    5/11/2019 19:30 The Mersey Beatles
    5/11/2019 19:00 Michael Schenker Group
    5/12/2019 20:00 Michael Schenker Fest
    5/13/2019 19:30 Lea Salonga
    5/15/2019 19:30 Lea Salonga
    5/16/2019 20:00 Nashville Pussy & Guitar Wolf
    5/16/2019 20:00 Kix
    5/16/2019 19:30 Patti LuPone's 70th Birthday Celebration
    5/18/2019 20:00 The Tubes
    5/18/2019 20:00 Skid Row
    5/21/2019 19:30 Pink
    5/22/2019 20:00 Greta Van Fleet
    5/22/2019 20:00 Flotsam and Jetsam
    5/22/2019 19:30 Pink
    5/24/2019 19:00 Flotsam and Jetsam
    5/25/2019 3:30 String Cheese Incident - 3 Day Pass
    5/25/2019 20:00 String Cheese Incident
    5/25/2019 19:00 Greta Van Fleet
    5/26/2019 20:00 String Cheese Incident
    5/27/2019 19:00 String Cheese Incident
    5/31/2019 20:00 Kevin Morby
    5/31/2019 20:00 The Midtown Men
    6/01/2019 19:00 Twenty One Pilots
    6/04/2019 19:00 Twenty One Pilots
    6/09/2019 19:00 Todd Snider
    6/14/2019 19:30 Ariana Grande
    6/15/2019 20:00 Happy Together Tour
    6/15/2019 20:00 Brian Wilson
    6/18/2019 19:00 Dead & Company
    6/18/2019 19:00 JoJo Siwa
    6/18/2019 19:30 Ariana Grande
    6/19/2019 20:00 Dido
    6/21/2019 20:00 New Kids On The Block, Salt N Pepa & Naughty by Nature
    6/22/2019 22:30 Steve Gadd Band
    6/22/2019 20:30 Steve Gadd Band
    6/23/2019 22:30 Steve Gadd Band
    6/23/2019 20:30 Steve Gadd Band
    6/23/2019 19:00 Dead & Company
    6/24/2019 22:30 Steve Gadd Band
    6/24/2019 20:30 Steve Gadd Band
    6/30/2019 19:30 New Kids On The Block, Salt N Pepa & Naughty by Nature
    7/26/2019 19:00 Train, Goo Goo Dolls & Allen Stone
    7/27/2019 19:00 Riot
    7/27/2019 19:00 Train, Goo Goo Dolls & Allen Stone
    8/02/2019 19:00 Train, Goo Goo Dolls & Allen Stone
    8/03/2019 19:00 Train, Goo Goo Dolls & Allen Stone
    8/04/2019 19:30 Hootie & The Blowfish
    8/06/2019 20:00 Queen & Adam Lambert
    8/09/2019 19:30 Hootie & The Blowfish
    8/10/2019 19:30 Hootie & The Blowfish
    8/15/2019 20:00 Backstreet Boys
    8/20/2019 19:30 Kiss
    8/20/2019 20:00 Mark Knopfler
    8/21/2019 20:00 Mark Knopfler
    8/23/2019 19:30 Kiss
    8/24/2019 19:30 Kiss
    8/24/2019 19:30 Shawn Mendes
    8/27/2019 19:30 Kiss
    11/16/2019 20:00 Elton John

    OTHER

    1/24/2019 20:00 Bless the Rains - Toto Tribute
    1/25/2019 20:00 Voyage - A Journey Tribute
    1/25/2019 20:00 The Wall Theatrical Extravaganza
    1/25/2019 20:00 Natural Wonder -The Ultimate Stevie Wonder Experience
    1/26/2019 20:00 The Ultimate Elvis Tribute Artist Spectacular
    2/02/2019 20:00 Think Pink Floyd
    2/02/2019 20:00 Get the Led Out - Tribute Band
    2/02/2019 20:00 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin I
    2/02/2019 20:00 Kick - The INXS Experience
    2/07/2019 20:00 Rumours - A Fleetwood Mac Tribute
    2/08/2019 20:00 Ripe
    2/08/2019 20:00 Rumours - A Fleetwood Mac Tribute
    2/09/2019 19:00 Shot of Poison - Tribute to Poison
    2/09/2019 20:00 Rumours - A Fleetwood Mac Tribute
    2/10/2019 19:00 Rumours - A Fleetwood Mac Tribute
    2/15/2019 19:30 Carole's Kings
    2/16/2019 19:30 Carole's Kings
    2/16/2019 20:00 Slippery When Wet - The Ultimate Bon Jovi Tribute
    2/20/2019 20:00 Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
    2/21/2019 20:00 Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
    2/22/2019 19:30 Broadway In Concert
    2/22/2019 20:00 Cash Is King - Tribute to Johnny Cash
    2/23/2019 20:00 Pink Talking Fish
    2/23/2019 20:00 Kashmir - The Led Zeppelin Experience
    2/23/2019 19:30 Broadway In Concert
    2/23/2019 15:00 Broadway In Concert
    2/23/2019 20:00 Cash Is King - Tribute to Johnny Cash
    2/24/2019 15:00 Broadway In Concert
    2/26/2019 19:00 A Bowie Celebration
    3/02/2019 20:00 The Purple Xperience
    3/02/2019 19:30 Donna Summer Tribute Disco Concert & Dance Party
    3/02/2019 21:30 Sandy Hackett's Rat Pack
    3/02/2019 19:30 Sandy Hackett's Rat Pack
    3/02/2019 21:30 Sandy Hackett's Rat Pack Show
    3/02/2019 19:30 Sandy Hackett's Rat Pack Show
    3/02/2019 20:00 Hollywood Nights
    3/05/2019 19:00 A Bowie Celebration
    3/06/2019 20:00 A Bowie Celebration
    3/07/2019 20:00 The Red Hot Chilli Pipers
    3/07/2019 19:30 A Bowie Celebration
    3/09/2019 20:00 Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band
    3/11/2019 20:00 Jeremy Jordan
    3/13/2019 20:00 The Red Hot Chilli Pipers
    3/14/2019 20:00 Desert Highway - A Tribute to The Eagles
    3/15/2019 20:00 The Red Hot Chilli Pipers
    3/15/2019 20:00 The Machine
    3/15/2019 20:00 Desert Highway - A Tribute to The Eagles
    3/16/2019 20:00 Unforgettable Fire - U2 Tribute
    3/16/2019 20:00 Who's Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
    3/16/2019 20:00 Forever Freestyle 13
    3/21/2019 22:30 Lean On Me - Jose James Celebrates Bill Withers
    3/21/2019 20:30 Lean On Me - Jose James Celebrates Bill Withers
    3/22/2019 22:30 Lean On Me - Jose James Celebrates Bill Withers
    3/22/2019 20:30 Lean On Me - Jose James Celebrates Bill Withers
    3/23/2019 22:30 Lean On Me - Jose James Celebrates Bill Withers
    3/23/2019 20:30 Lean On Me - Jose James Celebrates Bill Withers
    3/24/2019 22:30 Lean On Me - Jose James Celebrates Bill Withers
    3/24/2019 20:30 Lean On Me - Jose James Celebrates Bill Withers
    3/28/2019 20:00 Experience Hendrix
    3/29/2019 20:00 The Music of Cream
    3/30/2019 19:30 The Music of Cream
    3/30/2019 20:00 Ugly Disco
    3/30/2019 20:00 Experience Hendrix
    3/30/2019 20:00 Satisfaction - Rolling Stones Tribute
    4/01/2019 19:30 Experience Hendrix
    4/03/2019 20:00 Experience Hendrix
    4/05/2019 20:00 Journeyman - A Tribute To Eric Clapton
    4/06/2019 20:00 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: The Beatles - Abbey Road
    4/12/2019 20:30 Dana Fuchs
    4/13/2019 20:30 Dana Fuchs
    4/13/2019 20:00 Who's Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
    4/13/2019 19:00 Alive! '75
    4/13/2019 21:30 The Barricade Boys
    4/13/2019 19:30 The Barricade Boys
    4/14/2019 20:30 Dana Fuchs
    4/19/2019 20:00 One Night of Queen
    4/26/2019 20:00 Classic Deep Purple Live: Glenn Hughes
    4/27/2019 20:00 Classic Deep Purple Live: Glenn Hughes
    4/27/2019 20:00 Back In Black
    4/27/2019 20:00 Django A Gogo 2019 - Django Reingardt Tribute
    4/30/2019 18:15 The Drifters - Tribute to The Platters
    5/03/2019 19:30 Love is a Rose - The Music of Linda Ronstadt
    5/04/2019 19:30 Love is a Rose - The Music of Linda Ronstadt
    5/18/2019 20:00 The Pump and Dump
    5/25/2019 20:00 Invincible: A Tribute to Michael Jackson
    6/28/2019 20:00 The Origin Of Love: The Songs & Stories of Hedwig
    6/29/2019 20:00 The Origin Of Love: The Songs & Stories of Hedwig

    NEW AGE

    1/26/2019 19:00 Lauren Daigle
    3/08/2019 19:30 Lauren Daigle

    LATIN

    2/05/2019 20:00 Tribalistas
    2/12/2019 19:00 David Bisbal
    2/15/2019 20:00 Victor Manuelle
    2/16/2019 20:00 Hector Acosta
    2/16/2019 20:00 El Gran Combo de Puerto Rico & La Sonora Poncena
    2/17/2019 20:00 Myriam Hernandez
    2/17/2019 19:00 Juan Fernando Velasco
    2/22/2019 20:00 Farruquito
    2/23/2019 21:00 Marc Anthony
    2/23/2019 19:00 CNCO
    2/24/2019 20:00 CNCO
    2/28/2019 20:00 Joan Manuel Serrat
    3/14/2019 20:00 Roberto Carlos
    3/29/2019 20:00 Vicente Amigo
    3/31/2019 20:00 Los Lobos
    4/26/2019 20:00 Omara Portuondo
    4/27/2019 19:00 Christian Nodal
    4/28/2019 19:00 Omara Portuondo
    5/11/2019 20:00 Andy Montanez
    5/11/2019 21:30 Lucie Arnaz
    5/11/2019 19:30 Lucie Arnaz
    5/24/2019 19:00 Yuri & Pandora
    6/01/2019 20:00 Los Van Van 50th Anniversary
    6/18/2019 20:00 Eros Ramazzotti

    JAZZ / BLUES

    1/24/2019 20:00 Cory Wong
    1/27/2019 19:00 Magic Dick & Shun Ng
    1/29/2019 21:00 Cory Wong
    2/01/2019 12:00 James Montgomery Band
    2/05/2019 20:00 Walter Trout
    2/06/2019 19:00 Andy McKee
    2/07/2019 20:00 Andy McKee
    2/09/2019 20:00 Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra & Wynton Marsalis
    2/10/2019 20:00 David Garibaldi
    2/12/2019 19:30 Ana Popovic
    2/13/2019 19:00 Ana Popovic
    2/14/2019 21:30 Marilyn Maye
    2/14/2019 19:00 Marilyn Maye
    2/14/2019 20:00 Gregory Porter
    2/14/2019 20:00 Porter Carroll Jr.
    2/15/2019 20:00 Marilyn Maye
    2/16/2019 20:00 Marilyn Maye
    2/17/2019 20:00 Marilyn Maye
    2/18/2019 20:00 Frank Vignola Band
    2/20/2019 20:00 Al Di Meola
    2/20/2019 19:00 Jontavious Willis
    2/21/2019 21:00 Bronze Radio Return
    2/22/2019 20:00 Pat Martino
    2/22/2019 19:00 Empress Of
    2/22/2019 21:00 Adia Victoria
    2/23/2019 22:00 Pat Martino
    2/23/2019 20:00 Pat Martino
    2/25/2019 20:30 Blind Boy Paxton
    2/27/2019 20:30 Popa Chubby
    2/28/2019 20:30 Popa Chubby
    3/02/2019 19:00 Jacob Collier
    3/08/2019 20:30 Jimmie Vaughan
    3/09/2019 20:30 Jimmie Vaughan
    3/09/2019 17:45 Chris Thile
    3/10/2019 19:30 Duke Robillard
    3/14/2019 20:30 Oz Noy, Jimmy Haslip & Dave Weckl
    3/15/2019 22:30 Oz Noy, Jimmy Haslip & Dave Weckl
    3/15/2019 20:30 Oz Noy, Jimmy Haslip & Dave Weckl
    3/15/2019 20:00 All Them Witches
    3/16/2019 22:30 Oz Noy, Jimmy Haslip & Dave Weckl
    3/16/2019 20:30 Oz Noy, Jimmy Haslip & Dave Weckl
    3/16/2019 20:00 Peter Cincotti
    3/16/2019 21:00 Nicholas Payton
    3/17/2019 20:30 Oz Noy, Jimmy Haslip & Dave Weckl
    3/19/2019 20:30 Mimi Fox & Andy Timmons
    3/20/2019 20:30 Mimi Fox & Andy Timmons
    3/21/2019 20:00 All Them Witches
    3/22/2019 20:00 Pat Metheny
    3/22/2019 20:00 Joe Bonamassa
    3/23/2019 20:00 Joe Bonamassa
    3/25/2019 20:00 Ann Hampton Callaway & Liz Callaway
    3/28/2019 20:00 Stanley Jordan
    3/29/2019 22:00 Stanley Jordan
    3/29/2019 20:00 Stanley Jordan
    3/30/2019 20:00 Pat Metheny
    3/30/2019 22:00 Stanley Jordan
    3/30/2019 20:00 Stanley Jordan
    3/31/2019 20:00 Pat Metheny
    4/02/2019 20:00 Brian Culbertson
    4/03/2019 20:00 Bela Fleck
    4/04/2019 20:00 Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn
    4/06/2019 22:00 Steve Smith and Vital Information
    4/06/2019 20:00 Steve Smith and Vital Information
    4/07/2019 22:00 Steve Smith and Vital Information
    4/07/2019 20:00 Steve Smith and Vital Information
    4/25/2019 20:00 Sam Green & Kronos Quartet
    4/26/2019 20:00 Chick Corea & Bela Fleck
    5/04/2019 20:00 Chris Botti
    5/14/2019 3:30 Snarky Puppy
    5/22/2019 19:00 Chris Duarte
    6/15/2019 20:00 Snarky Puppy
    6/29/2019 3:30 Freihofers Saratoga Jazz Festival - 2 Day Pass
    6/29/2019 11:00 Freihofers Saratoga Jazz Festival - Saturday Admission
    6/30/2019 11:00 Freihofers Saratoga Jazz Festival - Sunday Admission

    HARD ROCK / METAL

    1/22/2019 19:00 The Amity Affliction & Senses Fail
    2/01/2019 19:00 ZyanosE & Hank Wood and the Hammerheads
    2/11/2019 19:30 Soulfly & Incite
    2/13/2019 18:30 Corrosion of Conformity
    2/22/2019 19:00 Marty Friedman
    2/22/2019 20:00 Queensryche
    2/25/2019 19:30 Disturbed & Three Days Grace
    3/02/2019 19:30 Disturbed & Three Days Grace
    3/07/2019 19:00 Decibel Magazine Tour: Cannibal Corpse & Morbid Angel
    3/09/2019 18:30 Queensryche & Fates Warning
    3/13/2019 20:30 John 5
    3/18/2019 19:00 Clutch
    3/19/2019 19:00 Clutch
    3/23/2019 20:00 Warrant
    4/02/2019 19:00 Cradle of Filth
    4/04/2019 18:00 Cradle of Filth
    4/04/2019 19:00 Aggression
    4/06/2019 18:30 Hatebreed
    4/12/2019 20:00 Dream Theater
    4/19/2019 18:30 Hatebreed
    4/19/2019 20:00 Uli Jon Roth
    4/23/2019 20:00 Uli Jon Roth
    5/08/2019 20:00 Whitesnake
    5/17/2019 3:30 Whitesnake
    5/18/2019 3:30 Whitesnake
    6/01/2019 20:00 Appetite For Destruction
    6/11/2019 19:30 Ozzy Osbourne & Megadeth
    7/26/2019 19:30 Iron Maiden
    8/13/2019 19:30 Iron Maiden

    FESTIVAL / TOUR

    6/07/2019 12:00 Taste of Country Music Festival - Friday
    6/07/2019 3:30 Taste of Country Music Festival - 3 Day Pass
    6/08/2019 12:00 Taste of Country Music Festival - Saturday
    6/09/2019 12:00 Taste of Country Music Festival - Sunday
    8/31/2019 12:00 Electric Zoo Festival (Time: TBD) - Saturday
    8/31/2019 3:30 Electric Zoo Festival - 3 Day Pass
    9/01/2019 12:00 Electric Zoo Festival (Time: TBD) - Sunday
    9/02/2019 12:00 Electric Zoo Festival (Time: TBD) - Monday

    COUNTRY / FOLK

    1/22/2019 19:00 The Wood Brothers
    1/23/2019 20:00 Brothers Osborne
    1/24/2019 20:00 Dar Williams
    1/24/2019 20:00 The Wood Brothers
    1/25/2019 20:00 Ryan Hurd
    1/25/2019 20:00 Kacey Musgraves & Natalie Prass
    1/26/2019 20:00 Scotty McCreery
    1/26/2019 20:00 Kacey Musgraves
    1/31/2019 20:00 Devin Dawson
    2/01/2019 19:00 Alabama
    2/08/2019 21:00 Mandolin Orange
    2/14/2019 18:30 Dan Owen
    2/14/2019 21:00 Adrianne Lenker
    2/16/2019 20:00 Lorrie Morgan
    2/21/2019 19:00 Morgan Wallen
    2/22/2019 20:00 Lyle Lovett & John Hiatt
    2/22/2019 19:00 Blake Shelton, Lauren Alaina, The Bellamy Brothers, John Anderson & Trace Adkins
    2/23/2019 20:00 The Cadillac Three
    2/27/2019 19:30 Lyle Lovett & John Hiatt
    2/28/2019 19:00 Luke Combs
    3/01/2019 20:00 Alex Cameron & Roy Molloy
    3/01/2019 20:00 Anderson East
    3/08/2019 19:00 Rodney Atkins
    3/08/2019 20:00 Morgan Wallen
    3/14/2019 20:00 The Punch Brothers & Gabriel Kahane
    3/16/2019 20:00 Loudon Wainwright III
    3/16/2019 20:00 Whiskey Myers
    3/16/2019 20:00 The Slambovian Circus of Dreams
    3/23/2019 19:00 Blake Shelton, Lauren Alaina, The Bellamy Brothers, John Anderson & Trace Adkins
    3/23/2019 21:00 Karine Polwart & Kaia Kater
    3/29/2019 20:00 The Cadillac Three
    4/09/2019 19:00 Jeremy Loops
    4/16/2019 20:00 Kris Kristofferson & The Strangers
    4/17/2019 20:00 Kris Kristofferson & The Strangers
    4/20/2019 20:00 Kris Kristofferson
    5/08/2019 20:00 Nickel Creek & The Punch Brothers
    5/09/2019 19:00 Kenny Chesney
    5/17/2019 20:00 Cody Johnson
    6/21/2019 19:00 Travis Tritt
    9/20/2019 19:30 Thomas Rhett, Dustin Lynch & Russell Dickerson
    9/21/2019 19:00 Thomas Rhett, Dustin Lynch & Russell Dickerson
    9/27/2019 20:00 Billy Bragg
    9/28/2019 20:00 Billy Bragg
    10/02/2019 19:00 Carrie Underwood, Maddie and Tae & Runaway June
    10/13/2019 19:00 Carrie Underwood, Maddie and Tae & Runaway June
    10/20/2019 20:00 Turnpike Troubadours

    COMEDY

    1/23/2019 20:00 Bert Kreischer
    1/24/2019 20:00 Bert Kreischer
    1/25/2019 20:00 The Kathy & Mo Show
    1/26/2019 17:00 Bill Engvall
    1/26/2019 20:00 Bill Engvall
    1/26/2019 21:30 Jerry Seinfeld
    1/26/2019 19:00 Jerry Seinfeld
    1/26/2019 20:00 The Kathy & Mo Show
    1/27/2019 14:00 The Kathy & Mo Show
    2/01/2019 21:30 Sebastian Maniscalco
    2/01/2019 19:00 Sebastian Maniscalco
    2/02/2019 21:30 Sebastian Maniscalco
    2/02/2019 19:00 Sebastian Maniscalco
    2/02/2019 20:00 Make Comedy Great Again Tour
    2/08/2019 21:30 Jerry Seinfeld
    2/08/2019 19:00 Jerry Seinfeld
    2/09/2019 20:00 Steven Wright
    2/09/2019 20:00 Kathleen Madigan
    2/14/2019 20:00 Russell Peters
    2/14/2019 20:00 Freestyle Love Supreme
    2/16/2019 20:00 Jim Breuer
    2/17/2019 20:00 Steve Martin, Martin Short, Steep Canyon Rangers & Jeff Babko
    2/21/2019 20:00 Tom Papa
    2/23/2019 20:00 Dennis Miller & Mark Steyn
    3/01/2019 20:00 Dennis Miller & Mark Steyn
    3/01/2019 19:00 Jim Gaffigan
    3/02/2019 20:00 Steve Martin & Martin Short
    3/02/2019 20:00 John Valby
    3/02/2019 21:30 Jim Gaffigan
    3/02/2019 19:00 Jim Gaffigan
    3/03/2019 19:30 Patton Oswalt
    3/09/2019 20:00 Adam Conover
    3/14/2019 20:00 Chris D'Elia
    3/14/2019 21:30 Jerry Seinfeld
    3/14/2019 19:00 Jerry Seinfeld
    3/14/2019 19:00 Jeff Dunham
    3/15/2019 21:30 Jerry Seinfeld
    3/15/2019 19:00 Jerry Seinfeld
    3/16/2019 22:30 Chris D'Elia
    3/16/2019 19:30 Chris D'Elia
    3/16/2019 20:00 Lewis Black
    3/17/2019 20:00 Tape Face
    3/21/2019 20:00 Tape Face
    3/22/2019 20:00 Tape Face
    3/23/2019 19:00 Demetri Martin
    3/29/2019 20:00 Russell Howard
    3/29/2019 20:00 Tom Segura
    4/02/2019 20:00 Garden of Laughs
    4/04/2019 21:30 Jerry Seinfeld
    4/04/2019 19:00 Jerry Seinfeld
    4/05/2019 20:00 Colin Mochrie & Brad Sherwood
    4/05/2019 21:30 Jerry Seinfeld
    4/05/2019 19:00 Jerry Seinfeld
    4/05/2019 20:00 Vicki Lawrence & Mama
    4/05/2019 20:00 David Sedaris
    4/06/2019 20:00 Vic DiBitetto
    4/06/2019 19:30 Colin Mochrie & Brad Sherwood
    4/06/2019 20:00 Rodney Carrington
    4/06/2019 20:00 Capitol Steps
    4/07/2019 19:00 Colin Mochrie & Brad Sherwood
    4/07/2019 20:00 Vicki Lawrence
    4/12/2019 19:00 Jonathan Van Ness
    4/12/2019 20:00 Whose Live Anyway?
    4/12/2019 20:00 Kathleen Madigan
    4/13/2019 20:00 Bob Saget
    4/14/2019 20:00 Bob Saget
    4/19/2019 19:00 Jerry Seinfeld
    4/24/2019 19:30 Aziz Ansari
    4/28/2019 15:00 Vicki Lawrence
    5/02/2019 19:30 John Crist
    5/03/2019 19:00 Jerry Seinfeld
    5/03/2019 21:30 Jerry Seinfeld
    5/03/2019 21:30 Jim Gaffigan
    5/03/2019 19:00 Jim Gaffigan
    5/04/2019 21:30 Jerry Seinfeld
    5/04/2019 19:00 Jerry Seinfeld
    5/04/2019 19:00 Jim Gaffigan
    5/05/2019 15:00 Spherus Cirque
    5/09/2019 19:30 Brian Regan
    5/10/2019 20:00 David Sedaris
    5/11/2019 20:00 David Sedaris
    5/11/2019 20:00 Brian Regan
    6/06/2019 21:30 Jerry Seinfeld
    6/06/2019 19:00 Jerry Seinfeld
    6/07/2019 19:00 Jerry Seinfeld
    6/07/2019 21:30 Jerry Seinfeld
    7/11/2019 19:30 Weird Al Yankovic
    7/12/2019 20:00 Ron White
    7/20/2019 19:00 Weird Al Yankovic
    7/23/2019 19:00 Weird Al Yankovic

    CLASSICAL

    1/22/2019 19:30 New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden - Beethoven & Rachmaninoff
    1/22/2019 20:00 Seong-Jin Cho
    1/23/2019 19:30 Decoda
    1/24/2019 19:30 New York Philharmonic: Jaap Van Zweden - Fire In My Mouth
    1/24/2019 20:00 Leif Ove Andsnes
    1/25/2019 20:00 New York Philharmonic: Jaap Van Zweden - Fire In My Mouth
    1/26/2019 20:00 New York Philharmonic: Jaap Van Zweden - Fire In My Mouth
    1/30/2019 19:30 New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden & Emanuel Ax - Mozart's Jupiter Symphony
    1/31/2019 18:30 Dustbowl Revival
    1/31/2019 19:30 New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden & Emanuel Ax - Mozart's Jupiter Symphony
    2/01/2019 19:30 Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Ward Stare & Jon Nakamatsu - Rachmaninoff, Beethoven & Stravinsky
    2/01/2019 20:00 New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden & Emanuel Ax - Mozart's Jupiter Symphony
    2/01/2019 20:00 Jeremy Denk
    2/02/2019 20:00 New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden & Emanuel Ax - Mozart's Jupiter Symphony
    2/02/2019 20:00 Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
    2/03/2019 14:00 Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
    2/04/2019 19:30 Trio Solisti
    2/05/2019 19:30 Leon Fleisher
    2/06/2019 20:00 Leonidas Kavakos & Yuja Wang
    2/07/2019 19:30 New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden & Emanuel Ax - Brahms's A German Requiem
    2/07/2019 20:00 Festival Chamber Music Concert Series
    2/08/2019 19:30 Heath Quartet
    2/08/2019 14:00 New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden & Emanuel Ax - Brahms's A German Requiem
    2/08/2019 20:00 The New York Pops
    2/09/2019 20:00 New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden & Emanuel Ax - Brahms's A German Requiem
    2/09/2019 20:00 Daniil Trifonov
    2/10/2019 17:00 Andrea Bocelli
    2/11/2019 19:30 Yuja Wang & Igudesman and Joo
    2/13/2019 19:30 Joelle Harvey & Allen Perriello
    2/14/2019 19:30 Chamber Orchestra of New York
    2/14/2019 20:00 Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Daniele Gatti - Weber, Mozart & Brahms
    2/15/2019 20:00 Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Daniele Gatti - Guillaume Connesson
    2/16/2019 20:00 Disney's DCappella
    2/16/2019 15:00 Shanghai Opera Symphony Orchestra
    2/17/2019 17:00 Andrea Bocelli
    2/19/2019 19:30 Ensemble Connect
    2/21/2019 19:30 Harry Potter and The Sorcerer's Stone in Concert
    2/21/2019 19:30 New York Philharmonic: Matthias Pintscher & Renaud Capucon - Stravinsky's Firebird & Ravel
    2/22/2019 20:00 Harry Potter and The Sorcerer's Stone in Concert
    2/22/2019 20:00 The London African Gospel Choir
    2/22/2019 20:00 New York Philharmonic: Matthias Pintscher & Renaud Capucon - Stravinsky's Firebird & Ravel
    2/23/2019 19:00 Disney's DCappella
    2/23/2019 14:00 New York Philharmonic: Stravinsky's Firebird
    2/23/2019 20:00 New York Philharmonic: Matthias Pintscher & Renaud Capucon - Stravinsky's Firebird & Ravel
    2/24/2019 15:00 Matthew Polenzani & Julius Drake
    2/25/2019 20:00 Oratorio Society Of New York
    2/28/2019 19:30 New York Philharmonic: Herbert Blomstedt - Grieg's Piano Concerto
    2/28/2019 20:00 Orchestra Of St. Luke's: Bernard Labadie - Haydn, Beethoven & Mozart
    3/01/2019 20:00 New York Philharmonic: Herbert Blomstedt - Grieg's Piano Concerto
    3/02/2019 20:00 New York Philharmonic: Herbert Blomstedt - Grieg's Piano Concerto
    3/02/2019 20:00 Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra: Adam Fischer - Beethoven & Bartok
    3/03/2019 15:00 Czech National Symphony Orchestra
    3/03/2019 14:00 Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra: Adam Fischer - Haydn & Mozart
    3/04/2019 19:30 Chiaroscuro Quartet & Kristian Bezuidenhout
    3/05/2019 20:00 Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra: Michael Tilson Thomas - Ives, Beethoven & Brahms
    3/06/2019 20:00 Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
    3/06/2019 19:30 Yo-Yo Ma & New York Philharmonic
    3/07/2019 19:30 Jean Rondeau
    3/07/2019 20:00 Sir Andras Schiff
    3/07/2019 19:30 Yo-Yo Ma & New York Philharmonic
    3/08/2019 20:00 The Philadelphia Orchestra: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Muhly, Mendelssohn & Schubert
    3/08/2019 20:00 Yo-Yo Ma & New York Philharmonic
    3/09/2019 19:30 Albany Symphony Orchestra: David Alan Miller - Bolero
    3/09/2019 20:00 Yo-Yo Ma & New York Philharmonic
    3/10/2019 16:00 The Shanghai Quartet
    3/12/2019 19:30 Beatrice Rana
    3/12/2019 20:00 Anne Sophie Mutter & Lambert Orkis
    3/13/2019 19:30 Classical Mystery Tour
    3/13/2019 19:30 Thomas Ades & Kirill Gerstein
    3/14/2019 19:00 Andy Statman Trio
    3/15/2019 20:00 New York Philharmonic: Mozart's Requiem
    3/15/2019 20:00 The New York Pops
    3/16/2019 20:00 New York Philharmonic: Manfred Honeck - Mozart's Requiem
    3/19/2019 20:00 Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons & Renee Fleming - Strauss
    3/20/2019 19:30 Theatre of Voices
    3/20/2019 20:00 Boston Symphony Orchestra: Thomas Ades & Kirill Gerstein - Liszt & Tchaikovsky
    3/21/2019 19:30 New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden - Brahms's First Symphony
    3/22/2019 19:30 Hagen Quartet & Jorg Widmann
    3/23/2019 20:00 New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden - Brahms's First Symphony
    3/23/2019 20:00 Hudson Valley Philharmonic: Randall Craig Fleischer - Roll Over Amadeus
    3/26/2019 19:30 New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden - Brahms's First Symphony
    3/27/2019 19:30 Maurizio Pollini & New York Philharmonic
    3/27/2019 20:00 Emanuel Ax
    3/28/2019 19:30 Hagen Quartet
    3/28/2019 20:00 Festival Chamber Music Concert Series
    3/29/2019 20:00 Mahler Chamber Orchestra: Mitsuko Uchida - Mozart & Berg
    3/29/2019 20:00 Nils Frahm
    3/30/2019 20:00 The Swingles
    3/30/2019 20:00 Two Wings: The Music of Black America In Migration
    3/30/2019 20:00 Nils Frahm
    4/01/2019 20:00 2Cellos
    4/03/2019 19:30 Cristina Gomez Godoy & Michail Lifits
    4/04/2019 20:00 Yefim Bronfman
    4/05/2019 19:30 Quatuor Arod
    4/05/2019 20:00 Budapest Festival Orchestra: Ivan Fischer - All Bartok
    4/06/2019 20:30 Il Divo
    4/06/2019 15:00 2Cellos
    4/06/2019 20:00 2Cellos
    4/06/2019 20:00 Budapest Festival Orchestra: Ivan Fischer - Bartok & Trad
    4/07/2019 16:00 The Shanghai Quartet
    4/07/2019 14:00 Maurizio Pollini
    4/10/2019 20:00 Gautier Capucon & Yuja Wang
    4/11/2019 19:30 New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden - Mahler's Symphony No. 6
    4/12/2019 11:00 New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden - Mahler's Symphony No. 6
    4/13/2019 20:00 New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden - Mahler's Symphony No. 6
    4/13/2019 20:00 Hudson Valley Philharmonic: Randall Craig Fleischer - Bach's Mass In B Minor
    4/14/2019 14:00 The English Concert
    4/17/2019 19:30 Ensemble Connect
    4/18/2019 20:00 Orchestra Of St. Luke's: Pablo Heras-Casado - Prokofiev, Ravel, Stravinsky & Haydn
    4/24/2019 19:30 New York Philharmonic: Semyon Bychkov - Brahms's Symphony No. 4
    4/25/2019 19:30 New York Philharmonic: Semyon Bychkov - Brahms's Symphony No. 4
    4/25/2019 20:00 Itzhak Perlman & Evgeny Kissin
    4/27/2019 20:00 New York Philharmonic: Semyon Bychkov - Brahms's Symphony No. 4
    4/30/2019 19:30 New York Philharmonic: Semyon Bychkov - Brahms's Symphony No. 4
    4/30/2019 20:00 Mitsuko Uchida
    5/01/2019 20:00 New World Symphony: Michael Tilson Thomas -Wolfe, Prokofiev & Berlioz
    5/02/2019 19:30 Kian Soltani & Aaron Pilsan
    5/02/2019 19:30 New World Symphony: Michael Tilson Thomas & Yuja Wang - Schubert
    5/02/2019 19:00 The Orchestra Now: Leon Botstein- Thomson, Raff & Auerbach
    5/02/2019 19:30 New York Philharmonic: Semyon Bychkov - Martinu & Strauss
    5/03/2019 19:30 Christian Tetzlaff, Tanja Tetzlaff & Lars Vogt
    5/03/2019 14:00 New York Philharmonic: Semyon Bychkov - Martinu & Strauss
    5/04/2019 19:30 Albany Symphony Orchestra: David Alan Miller - Salute to John Williams
    5/04/2019 20:00 New York Philharmonic: Semyon Bychkov - Martinu & Strauss
    5/04/2019 20:00 Mitsuko Uchida
    5/04/2019 20:00 Hudson Valley Philharmonic: Randall Craig Fleischer - The Mighty Hudson
    5/05/2019 16:00 The Shanghai Quartet
    5/07/2019 20:00 Les Violons du Roy & La Chapelle de Quebec
    5/07/2019 13:00 Les Violons Du Roy
    5/09/2019 20:00 Festival Chamber Music Concert Series
    5/09/2019 20:00 Oratorio Society Of New York
    5/10/2019 19:30 Dover Quartet
    5/10/2019 19:30 Arcangelo
    5/10/2019 20:00 Murray Perahia
    5/16/2019 19:30 Iestyn Davies & Thomas Dunford
    5/16/2019 20:00 Evgeny Kissin
    5/17/2019 20:00 New York Philharmonic: George Daugherty - Bugs Bunny At The Symphony II
    5/18/2019 14:00 New York Philharmonic: George Daugherty - Bugs Bunny At The Symphony II
    5/18/2019 20:00 The MET Orchestra: Valery Gergiev - Schumann & Schubert
    5/18/2019 20:00 New York Philharmonic: George Daugherty - Bugs Bunny At The Symphony II
    5/19/2019 14:00 National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Liszt & Rossini
    5/25/2019 20:00 New York Philharmonic: Beethoven's Eroica
    5/28/2019 20:00 Yann Tiersen
    5/30/2019 19:30 New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden & David Fray - Mozart & Corigliano
    6/01/2019 20:00 New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden & David Fray - Mozart & Corigliano
    6/03/2019 20:00 The MET Orchestra: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Debussy, Dutilleux & Ravel
    6/06/2019 19:30 Orchestra of St. Luke's
    6/06/2019 19:30 New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden & Elkhanah Pulitzer - Prisoner of the State
    6/07/2019 20:00 New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden & Elkhanah Pulitzer - Prisoner of the State
    6/07/2019 20:00 The Philadelphia Orchestra: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Stravinsky, Prokofiev & Rachmaninoff
    6/08/2019 20:00 New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden & Elkhanah Pulitzer - Prisoner of the State
    6/13/2019 19:30 Orchestra of St. Luke's
    6/14/2019 20:00 The MET Orchestra: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Mahler & Bruckner
    6/20/2019 19:30 Orchestra of St. Luke's
    10/18/2019 20:00 Peter Bence
    10/26/2019 19:00 Igor Krutoy

    CHILDREN / FAMILY

    1/27/2019 15:00 Laurie Berkner
    2/16/2019 15:00 Jungle Jack Hanna
    5/11/2019 15:00 My City, My Song
    5/11/2019 12:00 My City, My Song

    BLUEGRASS

    3/03/2019 20:00 Earls of Leicester
    3/20/2019 20:00 We Banjo 3

    ALTERNATIVE

    1/23/2019 20:00 G Love & Special Sauce
    1/23/2019 20:00 Guster & Henry Jamison
    1/24/2019 19:00 G Love & Special Sauce
    1/24/2019 20:00 Daniel Romano
    1/25/2019 19:30 G Love & Special Sauce
    1/25/2019 19:00 Radar State
    1/25/2019 21:00 Stephen Malkmus and The Jicks
    1/28/2019 18:30 Indoor Pets
    1/29/2019 19:00 Bring Me The Horizon
    1/30/2019 20:00 Young the Giant
    1/30/2019 19:00 Bring Me The Horizon
    1/31/2019 20:00 The Disco Biscuits
    1/31/2019 3:30 The Disco Biscuits - 3 Day Pass
    1/31/2019 20:00 Brasstracks
    2/01/2019 20:00 The Disco Biscuits
    2/01/2019 20:00 Rainbow Kitten Surprise
    2/02/2019 20:00 The Disco Biscuits
    2/02/2019 20:00 Rainbow Kitten Surprise
    2/02/2019 19:00 Poppy
    2/04/2019 20:00 John Maus
    2/04/2019 19:00 Brasstracks
    2/06/2019 21:00 The Band Camino
    2/06/2019 21:00 The Band Camino
    2/06/2019 19:00 Tonight Alive
    2/07/2019 20:00 Tonight Alive
    2/07/2019 21:00 El Ten Eleven
    2/08/2019 20:00 John Maus
    2/09/2019 20:00 Coin
    2/10/2019 21:00 Joan Of Arc
    2/10/2019 20:00 Beirut
    2/11/2019 20:00 Beirut
    2/12/2019 20:00 El Ten Eleven
    2/13/2019 21:00 El Ten Eleven
    2/13/2019 18:00 Sevendust
    2/14/2019 20:00 Robert DeLong
    2/14/2019 20:00 Peter Murphy
    2/15/2019 20:00 Robert DeLong
    2/15/2019 19:00 Panda Bear
    2/15/2019 21:00 The Devil Makes Three
    2/16/2019 21:00 Beirut
    2/16/2019 20:00 Interpol
    2/17/2019 19:00 Dropkick Murphys
    2/17/2019 21:00 Cherub
    2/17/2019 19:00 Between The Buried and Me, TesseracT & Astronoid
    2/17/2019 20:00 Neal Morse Band
    2/19/2019 20:00 MNEK
    2/19/2019 17:00 Sevendust
    2/19/2019 20:00 Houndmouth
    2/20/2019 20:00 RDGLDGRN & Mayday
    2/20/2019 18:00 Sevendust
    2/21/2019 20:00 Bob Mould
    2/22/2019 18:30 Dying Fetus
    2/22/2019 20:00 You Me at Six
    2/23/2019 19:00 Badfish
    2/24/2019 20:00 Badfish
    2/27/2019 20:00 Deerhunter
    2/28/2019 20:00 Set It Off
    2/28/2019 20:00 Sister Hazel
    2/28/2019 19:00 Chelsea Cutler
    3/01/2019 20:00 Chelsea Cutler
    3/01/2019 21:00 Ty Segall
    3/02/2019 21:00 Cherub
    3/05/2019 19:00 One Ok Rock
    3/07/2019 21:00 Cass McCombs
    3/08/2019 20:00 Cass McCombs
    3/10/2019 20:00 Mother Mother
    3/10/2019 18:30 Nothing More
    3/12/2019 19:00 Weezer & Pixies
    3/12/2019 21:00 Tokyo Police Club
    3/12/2019 20:00 James Bay
    3/13/2019 21:00 Teenage Fanclub
    3/13/2019 20:00 James Bay
    3/14/2019 20:00 Mother Mother
    3/14/2019 19:00 Weezer & Pixies
    3/14/2019 21:00 Teenage Fanclub
    3/15/2019 20:00 Massive Attack
    3/15/2019 20:00 Lukas Graham
    3/16/2019 20:00 Massive Attack
    3/16/2019 19:00 Mother Mother
    3/16/2019 20:00 Guster
    3/16/2019 20:00 Natalie Merchant & Lunasa
    3/17/2019 18:30 The Interrupters
    3/17/2019 20:00 Thursday & American Pleasure Club
    3/21/2019 19:00 Ulver
    3/22/2019 21:00 Homeshake
    3/22/2019 19:00 Ulver
    3/23/2019 20:00 Mansionair
    3/23/2019 19:00 Tokyo Police Club
    3/23/2019 21:00 Enrique Bunbury
    3/24/2019 18:30 The Interrupters
    3/28/2019 19:00 Uncle Acid and The Deadbeats
    3/28/2019 20:00 The Amish Outlaws
    4/13/2019 21:00 The Suitcase Junket
    4/13/2019 20:00 The Alarm
    4/18/2019 19:00 Laura Jane Grace & The Devouring Mothers
    4/20/2019 20:00 Acid Mothers Temple
    4/22/2019 21:30 Acid Mothers Temple
    4/22/2019 19:30 Zaz
    4/24/2019 20:00 Lebanon Hanover
    4/24/2019 20:00 Julia Jacklin
    4/25/2019 20:00 Girlpool
    4/25/2019 20:00 Candlebox
    4/26/2019 21:00 Hot Water Music
    4/26/2019 20:00 Candlebox
    4/27/2019 20:00 Murder By Death
    4/27/2019 19:00 Actors - Band & Bootblacks
    4/27/2019 19:00 Candlebox
    4/30/2019 20:00 Snow Patrol
    5/11/2019 20:00 Night Beats
    5/12/2019 20:00 KT Tunstall
    5/15/2019 19:00 KT Tunstall
    5/17/2019 20:00 Lany
    5/18/2019 20:00 KT Tunstall
    5/29/2019 19:00 The 1975
    6/02/2019 19:00 The 1975
    6/04/2019 19:30 David Gray
    9/14/2019 19:00 Kamelot
    9/20/2019 19:30 Delain, Amorphis & Anneke Van Giersbergen
    9/22/2019 19:00 Delain & Amorphis
    10/19/2019 20:00 The Smithereens
    10/25/2019 20:00 Peter Hook And The Light

    50s / 60s ERA

    2/08/2019 20:00 The Platters, Drifters & Coasters